Live Blogging ‘The 45th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards’

The 45th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards
The National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences

“The 45th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards” are currently being live-streamed from the Pasadena Civic Auditorium in Pasadena, CA.

Listed below are the winners in order of presentation (winners in bold):

Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series

  • OliviaRose Keegan (Days of our Lives)
  • Reign Edwards (The Bold and the Beautiful)
  • Cait Fairbanks (The Young and the Restless)
  • Hayley Eric (General Hospital)
  • Chloe Lanier (Nelle Benson, “General Hospital”)

Outstanding Guest Performer in a Drama Series

  • Vernee Watson (Stella Henry, “General Hospital”)
  • John Enos (Days of our Lives)
  • Morgan Fairchild (Days of our Lives)
  • Robb Derringer (Days of our Lives)
  • Ryan Ashton (The Young and the Restless)

Outstanding Drama Series Directing Team

  • General Hospital (ABC)
  • The Young and the Restless (CBS)
  • The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)
  • Days of our Lives (NBC)

Outstanding Younger Actor in a Drama Series

  • Tristan Lake Leabu (The Young and the Restless)
  • Rome Flynn (Zende Forrester, “The Bold and the Beautiful”)
  • Hudson West (General Hospital)
  • Casey Moss (Days of our Lives)
  • Lucas Adams (Days of our Lives)

Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team

  • General Hospital (ABC)
  • The Young and the Restless (CBS)
  • The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)
  • Days of our Lives (NBC)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

  • Jacqueline MacInnes Wood (The Bold and the Beautiful)
  • Camryn Grimes (Mariah Copeland, “The Young and the Restless”)
  • Susan Seaforth Hayes (Days of our Lives)
  • Mishael Morgan (The Young and the Restless)
  • Marla Adams (The Young and the Restless)
  • Elizabeth Hendrickson (The Young and the Restless)

Outstanding Digital Daytime Drama Series

  • Eastsiders (Netflix)
  • Ladies of the Lake (Amazon)
  • Tainted Dreams (Amazon)
  • The Bay: The Series (Amazon)
  • Venice: The Series (venicetheseries.com)
  • Zac & Mia (Verizon go90)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

  • Anthony Montgomery (General Hospital)
  • Wally Kurth (General Hospital)
  • Greg Vaughan (Eric Brady, “Days of our Lives”)
  • Chandler Massey (Days of our Lives)
  • Greg Rikaart (The Young and the Restless)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

  • John McCook (The Bold and the Beautiful)
  • James Reynolds (Abe Carver, “Days of our Lives”)
  • Billy Miller (General Hospital)
  • Peter Bergman (The Young and the Restless)
  • Michael Easton (General Hospital)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

  • Eileen Davidson (Ashley Abbott, “The Young and the Restless”)
  • Marci Miller (Days of our Lives)
  • Nancy Lee Grahn (General Hospital)
  • Laura Wright (General Hospital)
  • Maura West (General Hospital)

Outstanding Drama Series

  • Days of our Lives (NBC)
  • The Young and the Restless (CBS)
  • The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)
  • General Hospital (ABC)